Вертикално меню
[…] Medical records must contain a current copy of the Release of Information form. Acute care is given, often in an emergency department, when a patient has a severe but usually brief illness or condition. Hospitals, clinics, and healthcare institutions typically maintain patient health information in an electronic medical record (EMR) or electronic health record (EHR) system. Workers’ Compensation Medical Records Disclosure Act. However, the patient controls the release of the information contained in the record. § 68-11-304(a)(1) (“Hospital records are and shall remain property of the various hospitals, subject, however, to court order to produce the records.”); Such circumstances must be documented in the medical record in order to be considered upon medical review. Some institutions have strict prohibitions on viewing or accessing employee’s (or their family members) own medical records. My provider makes personal notes about patients.